LEWIS Wyndham,

Lot 384
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
LEWIS Wyndham,
The Apes of God. Arthur,, London. 1930. Fort in-4 toilé. Edition originale. Un des 750 exemplaires signés par l'auteur. Cloth trifle sunned. Numbered copy signed by the author. LEWIS Wyndham. A Bibliography of the writings of Wyndham Lewis. Black Sparrow. 1978. In-8 cartonné,, jaquette illustrée. Rhodoid dusjacket. Hardcover. LEWIS Wyndham. The Childermass: section I. Chatto and Windus,, London. 1928. In-8,, jaquette illustrée. Cloth with dust jacket. LEWIS Wyndham. Paleface: The Philisophy of the Melting Pot. Chatto and Windus,, London. 1929. In-12 cartonné,, jaquette illustrée. Edition originale. (Léger manque de papier à la très belle jaquette). Two-toned cloth with dust jacket. LEWIS Wyndham. America,, I Presume. Howell,, Soskins & Co,, N.Y. 1940. In-12 cartonné,, jaquette illustrée. Edition originale. cloth with dust jacket.,
Mes ordres d'achat