JOHNSON B.S.,

Lot 374
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
JOHNSON B.S.,
House Mother Normal. A Geriatric Comedy. Trigram,, London. 1971. In-8 cartonné. Edition originale. Un des 100 exemplaires signés par l'auteur. Cloth with glassine dust jacket. Signed by the author. JOHNSON B.S. Poems Two.Trigram,, London. 1972. In-8 cartonné. Un des 100 exemplaires signés par l'auteur. Buckram with glassine dust jacket. Signed by the author. JOHNSON B.S. Everyone Knows Somebody Who's Dead. Covent Garden,, London. 1973. In-8 broché. Edition originale. Un des 100 premiers exemplaires numérotés et signés par l'auteur. Wrappers. Inscribed by the author to the son of the publisher. LAYTON Irving. A Laughter In the Mind. J. Williams,, Higlands. 1958. In-12 broché. Edition originale. LEVERTOV Denise. The Double Image. Cresset,, London. 1946. In-12 cartonné,, jaquette conservée. Editor cardbaord,, jacket. LOEWINSOHN Ron. Goat Dances. Black Sparrow,, Santa Barbara. 1976. In-8 cartonné. Un des 200 exemplaires numérotés et signés par l'auteur. Clothbacked boards with glassine dust jacket. Signed by the poet. LOWENFELS Walter. We are really poets,, really. Intrepid Press. 1967. In-8 broché. Illustrated cover.,
Mes ordres d'achat