GINSBERG Allen, TV Baby Poems. Cape Goliard,,... - Lot 363 - Auction Art Rémy Le Fur & Associés

Lot 363
Estimation :
500 - 600 EUR
GINSBERG Allen, TV Baby Poems. Cape Goliard,, London. 1967. In-8,, jaquette conservée. Edition originale. Un des 100 premiers exemplaires numérotés et signés par Allen Ginsberg. Handbound in boards with dust jacket. GINSBERG Allen. Planet News 1961-1967.City lights,, S.F. 1968. In- 12,, cartonnage de l'éditeur,, étui. Edition originale collective limitée à 500 exemplaires numérotés et signés par Allen Ginsberg. Signed by the poet. GINSBERG Allen. Ankor Wat. Fulcrum,, London. 1968. In-4 broché. Edition illustrée de photographies de Alexandra Lawrence. Un des 100 premiers exemplaires numérotés et signés par Ginsberg. Specially bound and numbered copy signed by the poet. GINSBERG Allen. Wales - A visitation July 29th 1967. Cape Goliard,, London. 1968. In-18 oblong. Nouvelle édition. Paper backed. GINSBERG Allen. The Gates of Wrath. Grey Fox Press. 1972. In-8 broché. Edition originale. Illustrated cover. GINSBERG Allen. Prose contribution to Cuban Revolution. Artist's workshop Detroit. 1966. In-4 broché. Edition ronéotypée. Wrappers.,
Mes ordres d'achat