GINSBERG Allen, Wales - A visitation July... - Lot 362 - Auction Art Rémy Le Fur & Associés

Lot 362
Estimation :
700 - 800 EUR
Résultat : 600EUR
GINSBERG Allen, Wales - A visitation July 29th 1967.Cape Goliard,, London. 1968. In-4 carré,, cartonné,, jaquette illustrée. Edition originale. Un des 100 premiers exemplaires numérotés et signés par Ginsberg. Bien complet du disque. Casebound copy. Numbered and signed by the poet,, tipped into sleeve at back,, a 45rpm recording of the poem read by the poet,, includes a facsimile of the original handwritten manuscript. GINSBERG Allen. Improvised poetics. Anonym. 1972. In-12,, couverture illustrée. Edition originale. Exemplaire de Claude Pélieu portant un envoi autographe signé de Ginsberg ainsi qu'un envoi autographe signé de Mark Robinson à un autre dédicataire. Illustrated cover. Double Inscription by the author & the editor.,
Mes ordres d'achat