DAWSON Fielding. The Greatest Story Ever... - Lot 351 - Auction Art Rémy Le Fur & Associés

Lot 351
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
DAWSON Fielding. The Greatest Story Ever Told. A Transformation. Black Sparrow,, Los Angeles. 1973. In-12,, cartonnage illustré. Un des 200 exemplaires signés par Dawson. Illustrated editor cardboards,, transparent jacket numbered and signed by the author DAWSON Fielding. Krazy Kat / the Unveiling... Black Sparrow,, Los Angeles. 1969. In-8,, pleine toile illustrée par l'auteur. Un des 250 exemplaires numérotés et signés par l'auteur. Editor linen-backed boards,, transparent jacket. Cover illustrated by the author,, numbered and signed by the author. DAWSON Fielding. The Sun Rises Into the Sky. Black Sparrow,, Los Angeles. 1974. In-8,, cartonnage illustré par l'auteur. Un des 200 exemplaires signés par l'auteur. Editor backed boards. Cover illustrated by the author,, numbered and signed by the author. DAWSON Fielding. Penny Lane. Black Sparrow. 1977. In-8,, cartonnage illustré. Un des 250 exemplaires signés par l'auteur. Rhodoid dust jacket. Hardcover. Signed by the author.,
Mes ordres d'achat