CORVO Frederick. ROLFE. W. The Desire and... - Lot 348 - Auction Art Rémy Le Fur & Associés

Lot 348
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Résultat : 120EUR
CORVO Frederick. ROLFE. W. The Desire and Pursuit of the Whole: A Romance of Modern Venice. Cassel,, Venice. 1934. In-8. Editor cardboard. Introduction by A.J.A. Symons,, sending by Simons. CORVO Frederick. ROLFE W. Letters to Grant Richards. Peacocks,, n.l. 1952. In-8. Edition originale limitée à 200 exemplaires numérotés. Editor cardboard. CORVO Frederick ROLFE W. The Cardinal Prefect to Propaganda. Vane,, London. 1957. In-8. Edition originale limitée à 262 exemplaires numérotés. Editor cardboard,, numbered copy. Introduction by Cecil Woolf.,
Mes ordres d'achat