WILLET, Ralph Merly Library. A Catalogue... - Lot 67 - Auction Art Rémy Le Fur & Associés

Lot 67
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 2 000EUR
WILLET, Ralph Merly Library. A Catalogue of the well known and celebrated Library of the late Ralph Willet Londres, Leigh & Sotheby, 6 décembre 1813. 3 parties en 2 volumes in-8 (227 x 145 mm) GRAND PAPIER, PRIX ET NOMS DES ACQUEREURS [Joint :] Prices of Books... in the Libray of the late Ralph Wallet, sur grand papier, [avec :] Catalogue of a capital collection of Prints, books of prints... of the late Ralph Willet, Londres, Philipe, 7 mars 1814 EDITION ORIGINALE, grand papier, prix et noms des acquéreurs. RELIURE DE L'EPOQUE. Dos et coins de veau vert, plats de papier marbré rose. Reliure usée