MALANGA Gerard.,

Lot 390
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 200EUR
MALANGA Gerard.,
Ten years After. Black Sparrow,, Santa Barbara. 1977. In-8,, cartonnage illustré. Edition originale. Un des 250 exemplaires signés par l'auteur. Clothbacked board with glassine dust jacket,, handbound in boards copy signed by the poet,, with an original photographic print by the poet. MALANGA Gerard. Incarnations. Black Sparrow. 1974. In-8 broché. Edition originale. Illustrated cover. MALANGA Gerard. The Blue Book. Doctor Generosity Press. 1970. In-8 broché. Edition originale limitée à 300 exemplaires,, illustrée de photographies de Gerard Malanga. Illustrated cover. MATSON Cleve. Mainline To the Heart. Poet's,, Kerhonkson. 1966. In-8 carré. Edition originale du premier livre de Cleve Matson sur papier gaufré,, illustrée de dessins de Cleve Matson. Designed wrappers. MITCHISON Naomi. The powers of light. Pharos,, London. n.d. In-8 toilé. Edition originale. Illustrée par Eric Kennington. Ill. by Eric Kennington. Hardcover.,