LEVY D.A Ukanhavyrfuckincitybak D.A. Levy:... - Lot 383 - Auction Art Rémy Le Fur & Associés

Lot 383
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
LEVY D.A Ukanhavyrfuckincitybak D.A. Levy: A Tribute to the Man. An Anthology of His poetry. Ghost,, Cleveland.1968. In-4 broché,, couverture illustrée d'un portrait de Levy. Edition originale de cette remarquable réalisation comportant quelques illustrations en couleurs dans une superbe typographie. Tape-backed designed wrappers with cover photo of Levy+ 1 article of R.J.S. about Levy's suicide. LEVY D.A. Suburban Monastery Death Poem. Zero edition,, Cleveland.1968. In-4 broché. Edition originale imprimée sur papier rose. Designed wrappers. LEVY D.A. Zen concrete. Blewointment,, Vancouver. 1969. In-4 agrafé. Edition originale limitée à 300 exemplaires. Remarquable réalisation. Wrappers. LEVY D.A. Tomb Stone as a Lonely Charm. Runcible Spoon,, Sacramento.1967.In-8 agrafé. Edition originale. Couverture conçue par Levy. Paper backed,, illustrated cover. LEVY D.A. To be discrepancy in Cleveland. Radical America. n.d.In-8 broché. Edition originale. Illustrated cover. LEVY D.A. Poem for Beverly. Cold Mountain Publishing. 1968. In-12 broché. Edition originale. Gouache originale de Levy sur la couverture. Illustrated cover.,