HUXLEY Aldous,

Lot 372
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
HUXLEY Aldous,
On the Margin. Chatto and Windus. 1923. In-12,, cartonnage de l'édition. Edition en partie originale. Hardcover. HUXLEY Aldous. The Genius and the goddess. Harper & brothers. 1955. In-8 cartonné,, jaquette illustrée. Edition originale. Illustrated dustjacket. Hardcover. HUXLEY Aldous. Mortal Coils. Chatto and Windus. 1922 In-12 cartonné. Edition originale. (Mouillures). Hardcover. HUXLEY Aldous. The Cicadas and other poem. Doubleday. 1931. In-8 cartonné. Mention autographe. Edition originale. Hardcover.,