ESHLEMAN Clayton,

Lot 356
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 80EUR
ESHLEMAN Clayton,
Yellow River Record. Big Venus,, London. 1969. In-8 broché. Edition originale. Printed wrappers. ESHLEMAN Clayton. Coils. Black Sparrow,, L.A. 1973. In-8 cartonné. Edition originale limitée à 200 exemplaires numérotés et signés. Cloth-backed decorated boards with glassine dust jacket. Signed by the poet. ESHLEMAN Clayton. Mexico and North. Edited by the author. 1962. In-8 broché. Envoi autographe daté 1962 et signé de Clayton Eshleman. Cloth with dust jacket. FAUST Seymour. The Lovely Quarry. Hawk's ell,, N.Y. 1958 In-12 broché. Designed wrappers. EVERSON William. In the Fictive Wish. Oyez,, Berkeley. 1967.In-4 cartonné. Edition illustrée par Mary Fabilli. Un des 200 exemplaires numérotés et signés par William Everson. Handprinted on handmade paper and handbound in cloth. Woodcut illustrations by Mary Fabilli,, signed by the poet. GIOVANNITTI Arturo. Poems Poemas. Ediciones El Corno Emplomado,, Mexico. 1966. In-12 broché. Edition bilingue.,