BELL (Charles) THE ANATOMY OF THE BRAIN EXPLAINED... - Lot 31 - Auction Art Rémy Le Fur & Associés

Lot 31
Estimation :
3500 - 4000 EUR
BELL (Charles) THE ANATOMY OF THE BRAIN EXPLAINED IN A SERIES OF ENGRAVINGS. London, C. Whittingham for T.N. Longman and O. Rees 1802 In-4° relié plein veau raciné de l'époque, dos à cinq nerfs, entre-nerfs rochement ornés de volutes en feuilles d'acanthes, pièce de titre gravée. (4)- VIII-(1)-87 pages. 12 planches horstexte (11 coloriées à la main). NORMAN 168.