Mercredi 21 Octobre de 11h à 18h

Jeudi 22 Octobre de 11h à 20h

/
Renaud Montméat
/
+33 6 17 61 21 60
montmeatartdasie@gmail.com

Lot n° 15

Coupelle

80 / 100 €
Coupelle
Vietnam. Dynastie Ly-Tran 12-14e siècle
Grès à décor de chrysanthèmes moulé sous couverte céladon.
D : 15,5 cm
Provenance : Collection parisienne
Référence : Stevenson, Wood : « Dragons and Lotus Blossoms », Vietnamese Ceramics from the Birmingham museum of art, 2011. Cat. 46, P.91.

Cup
Vietnam. 12-14th century, Ly-Tran dynasty
Celadon glazed stonewere with moulded chrysanthemum decoration.
D: 15,5 cm
Provenance: Paris collection
Reference: Stevenson, Wood: "Dragons and Lotus Blossoms", Vietnamese Ceramics from the Birmingham museum of art, 2011. Cat. 46, P.91.