Mercredi 21 Octobre de 11h à 18h

Jeudi 22 Octobre de 11h à 20h

/
Renaud Montméat
/
+33 6 17 61 21 60
montmeatartdasie@gmail.com

Lot n° 5

Bol

120 / 150 €
Bol
Vietnam. Dynastie Ly-Tran, 12-14e siècle. D: 17, 8 cm
Grès à décor végétal moulé sous couverte céladon
Provenance : Collection parisienne

Référence : Stevenson, Wood : « Dragons and Lotus Blossoms », Vietnamese Ceramics from the Birmingham museum of art, 2011. Cat. 175, P.241.

Bowl
Vietnam. Ly-Tran dynasty, 12-14th century. D: 17, 8 cm
Celadon glazed stonewere with moulded foral decoration
Provenance: Paris collection
Reference: Stevenson, Wood: "Dragons and Lotus Blossoms", Vietnamese Ceramics from the Birmingham museum of art, 2011. Cat. 175, P.241.